Australian Premier League

Get a free website for your club

Run your team online for FREE with LeagueRepublic
Automatically post news to Facebook and Twitter
Link fixtures and tables directly from the league to your club website
Show player profiles and match reports

100% Free since 2002

Find out more

Fixture Group

A-League

change
Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
16/08/08
03:00 PM
APIA Leichardt vs Sydney United Leichardt Oval
16/08/08
03:00 PM
Adelaide City Zebras vs Newcastle Breakers Hindmarsh Stadium
16/08/08
03:00 PM
Carlton vs Brisbane Strikers Princes Park
16/08/08
03:00 PM
Floreat Athena vs West Adelaide Sharks Athena Oval
16/08/08
03:00 PM
Gippsland Falcons vs Sunshine Georgies Morwell
16/08/08
03:00 PM
Green Gully Cavaliers vs Gold Coast Galaxy Green Gully Reserve
16/08/08
03:00 PM
Heidelberg United vs Canberra Cosmos Olympic Village
16/08/08
03:00 PM
Northern Thunder vs Perth Glory Dairy Farmers Stadium
16/08/08
03:00 PM
Parramatta Power vs Collingwood Warriors Parramatta Stadium
16/08/08
03:00 PM
South Melbourne vs Northern Spirit Bob Jane Stadium
16/08/08
03:00 PM
Sydney Olympic vs Melbourne Knights Belmore
16/08/08
03:00 PM
Wollongong Wolves vs Marconi Stallions Brandon Park
20/08/08
08:00 PM
APIA Leichardt vs Gippsland Falcons Leichardt Oval
20/08/08
08:00 PM
Brisbane Strikers vs Newcastle Breakers Perry Park
20/08/08
08:00 PM
Canberra Cosmos vs Melbourne Knights Canberra Stadium
20/08/08
08:00 PM
Collingwood Warriors vs Marconi Stallions Victoria Park
20/08/08
08:00 PM
Heidelberg United vs Green Gully Cavaliers Olympic Village
20/08/08
08:00 PM
Northern Spirit vs Floreat Athena North Sydney Oval
20/08/08
08:00 PM
South Melbourne vs Parramatta Power Bob Jane Stadium
20/08/08
08:00 PM
Sunshine Georgies vs Northern Thunder Sunshine Reserve
20/08/08
08:00 PM
Sydney Olympic vs Perth Glory Belmore
20/08/08
08:00 PM
Sydney United vs Gold Coast Galaxy Belmore
20/08/08
08:00 PM
West Adelaide Sharks vs Carlton Hindmarsh Stadium
20/08/08
08:00 PM
Wollongong Wolves vs Adelaide City Zebras Brandon Park
View All Fixtures
POS P W D L F A +- PTS
1 APIA Leichardt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Adelaide City Zebras 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Brisbane Strikers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Canberra Cosmos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Carlton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Collingwood Warriors 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Floreat Athena 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Gippsland Falcons 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Gold Coast Galaxy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Green Gully Cavaliers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Heidelberg United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Marconi Stallion 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Melbourne Knights 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Newcastle Breakers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Northern Spirit 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Northern Thunder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Parramatta Power 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Perth Glory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 South Melbourne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Sunshine Georgies 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Sydney Olympic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 Sydney United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 West Adelaide Sharks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Wollongong Wolves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Detail

Never miss an update

Follow the league to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now